Employees
6
Document Information
Filename
api_947d00a2-8ffa-44b6-82fc-eb278fda635d_CIS_5th_April_2025_1775027492.xlsx
Upload Date
April 01, 2026 at 07:18 AM
Processing Status
Processed
Processing Metadata
Extraction Method
period_based_chunking
Chunks Processed
1
Currency
GBP
Period Summaries (1 periods)
Period End Date Employees Gross Pay Taxable Gross NIC-able Gross Tax Employee NICs Employee Pension Student + Postgrad Loan Net Pay Take-home Pay Employer NICs Employer Pension Total Cost Details
For the period 6 March 2025 to 5 April 2025 05/04/2025 6 £8,430.00 £8,430.00 - £1,686.00 - - - £6,744.00 £6,744.00 - - -
Employee Breakdown - For the period 6 March 2025 to 5 April 2025
First Name Surname Gross Pay Taxable Gross NIC-able Gross Tax Employee NICs Employee Pension Student + Postgrad Loan Net Pay Take-home Pay Employer NICs Employer Pension Cost to Employer
Paul Horodecky £200.00 £200.00 - £40.00 - - - £160.00 £160.00 - - -
Jack Killian £4,450.00 £4,450.00 - £890.00 - - - £3,560.00 £3,560.00 - - -
Lewis Durham £1,950.00 £1,950.00 - £390.00 - - - £1,560.00 £1,560.00 - - -
Gareth Cole £770.00 £770.00 - £154.00 - - - £616.00 £616.00 - - -
Ciaran Nolan £260.00 £260.00 - £52.00 - - - £208.00 £208.00 - - -
Paul Handy £800.00 £800.00 - £160.00 - - - £640.00 £640.00 - - -