Employees
6
Document Information
Filename
api_0a225b3c-e9e7-4223-8b6d-40d9179c6736_CIS_5th_December_2025_1775027501.xlsx
Upload Date
April 01, 2026 at 07:18 AM
Processing Status
Processed
Processing Metadata
Extraction Method
period_based_chunking
Chunks Processed
1
Currency
GBP
Period Summaries (1 periods)
Period End Date Employees Gross Pay Taxable Gross NIC-able Gross Tax Employee NICs Employee Pension Student + Postgrad Loan Net Pay Take-home Pay Employer NICs Employer Pension Total Cost Details
For the period 6 November 2025 to 5 December 2025 05/12/2025 6 £13,520.00 £13,520.00 - £2,704.00 - - - £10,816.00 £10,816.00 - - -
Employee Breakdown - For the period 6 November 2025 to 5 December 2025
First Name Surname Gross Pay Taxable Gross NIC-able Gross Tax Employee NICs Employee Pension Student + Postgrad Loan Net Pay Take-home Pay Employer NICs Employer Pension Cost to Employer
Jack Killian £5,025.00 £5,025.00 - £1,005.00 - - - £4,020.00 £4,020.00 - - -
Gareth Cole £840.00 £840.00 - £168.00 - - - £672.00 £672.00 - - -
Lewis Durham £3,325.00 £3,325.00 - £665.00 - - - £2,660.00 £2,660.00 - - -
Ciaran Nolan £2,145.00 £2,145.00 - £429.00 - - - £1,716.00 £1,716.00 - - -
Paul Handy £1,000.00 £1,000.00 - £200.00 - - - £800.00 £800.00 - - -
Copsewood Electrical £1,185.00 £1,185.00 - £237.00 - - - £948.00 £948.00 - - -