Employees
4
Document Information
Filename
api_2f1a36f6-8492-40d8-b85a-978d238177fc_CIS_5th_February_2025___Amendments_1775027505.xlsx
Upload Date
April 01, 2026 at 07:18 AM
Processing Status
Processed
Processing Metadata
Extraction Method
period_based_chunking
Chunks Processed
1
Currency
GBP
Period Summaries (1 periods)
Period End Date Employees Gross Pay Taxable Gross NIC-able Gross Tax Employee NICs Employee Pension Student + Postgrad Loan Net Pay Take-home Pay Employer NICs Employer Pension Total Cost Details
For the period 6 January 2025 to 5 February 2025 05/02/2025 4 £7,010.00 £1,402.00 - £5,608.00 - - - - - - - -
Employee Breakdown - For the period 6 January 2025 to 5 February 2025
First Name Surname Gross Pay Taxable Gross NIC-able Gross Tax Employee NICs Employee Pension Student + Postgrad Loan Net Pay Take-home Pay Employer NICs Employer Pension Cost to Employer
Jack Killian £2,850.00 £570.00 - £2,280.00 - - - - - - - -
Lewis Durham £600.00 £120.00 - £480.00 - - - - - - - -
Ciaran Nolan £2,120.00 £424.00 - £1,696.00 - - - - - - - -
Mitchell Horton £1,440.00 £288.00 - £1,152.00 - - - - - - - -