Employees
6
Document Information
Filename
api_85ccb350-3610-467a-9580-847b77f9afb4_CIS_5th_January_2025_1775027510.xlsx
Upload Date
April 01, 2026 at 07:18 AM
Processing Status
Processed
Processing Metadata
Extraction Method
period_based_chunking
Chunks Processed
1
Currency
GBP
Period Summaries (1 periods)
Period End Date Employees Gross Pay Taxable Gross NIC-able Gross Tax Employee NICs Employee Pension Student + Postgrad Loan Net Pay Take-home Pay Employer NICs Employer Pension Total Cost Details
For the period 6 December 2024 to 5 January 2025 05/01/2025 6 £9,080.00 £9,080.00 - £1,816.00 - - - £7,264.00 £7,264.00 - - -
Employee Breakdown - For the period 6 December 2024 to 5 January 2025
First Name Surname Gross Pay Taxable Gross NIC-able Gross Tax Employee NICs Employee Pension Student + Postgrad Loan Net Pay Take-home Pay Employer NICs Employer Pension Cost to Employer
Mitchell Horton £240.00 £240.00 - £48.00 - - - £192.00 £192.00 - - -
Jack Killian £2,950.00 £2,950.00 - £590.00 - - - £2,360.00 £2,360.00 - - -
Ciaran Nolan £1,800.00 £1,800.00 - £360.00 - - - £1,440.00 £1,440.00 - - -
Paul Horodecky £1,200.00 £1,200.00 - £240.00 - - - £960.00 £960.00 - - -
Copsewood Electrical £2,290.00 £2,290.00 - £458.00 - - - £1,832.00 £1,832.00 - - -
Lewis Durham £600.00 £600.00 - £120.00 - - - £480.00 £480.00 - - -