Employees
7
Document Information
Filename
api_85d4277c-ee67-4e92-89fa-c36a2ff83a13_CIS_5th_June_2025_1775027519.xlsx
Upload Date
April 01, 2026 at 07:18 AM
Processing Status
Processed
Processing Metadata
Extraction Method
period_based_chunking
Chunks Processed
1
Currency
GBP
Period Summaries (1 periods)
Period End Date Employees Gross Pay Taxable Gross NIC-able Gross Tax Employee NICs Employee Pension Student + Postgrad Loan Net Pay Take-home Pay Employer NICs Employer Pension Total Cost Details
For the period 6 May 2025 to 5 June 2025 05/06/2025 7 £10,755.00 £10,755.00 - £2,151.00 - - - £8,604.00 £8,604.00 - - -
Employee Breakdown - For the period 6 May 2025 to 5 June 2025
First Name Surname Gross Pay Taxable Gross NIC-able Gross Tax Employee NICs Employee Pension Student + Postgrad Loan Net Pay Take-home Pay Employer NICs Employer Pension Cost to Employer
Lewis Durham £3,120.00 £3,120.00 - £624.00 - - - £2,496.00 £2,496.00 - - -
Jack Killian £2,575.00 £2,575.00 - £515.00 - - - £2,060.00 £2,060.00 - - -
Ciaran Nolan £1,690.00 £1,690.00 - £338.00 - - - £1,352.00 £1,352.00 - - -
Paul Handy £840.00 £840.00 - £168.00 - - - £672.00 £672.00 - - -
Gaz Cole £560.00 £560.00 - £112.00 - - - £448.00 £448.00 - - -
Paul Horodecky £800.00 £800.00 - £160.00 - - - £640.00 £640.00 - - -
Copsewood Electrical £1,170.00 £1,170.00 - £234.00 - - - £936.00 £936.00 - - -