Employees
6
Document Information
Filename
api_ddc63ecd-60c3-4095-8aaa-fc30ba32f6a6_CIS_5th_November_2025_1775027527.xlsx
Upload Date
April 01, 2026 at 07:19 AM
Processing Status
Processed
Processing Metadata
Extraction Method
period_based_chunking
Chunks Processed
1
Currency
GBP
Period Summaries (1 periods)
Period End Date Employees Gross Pay Taxable Gross NIC-able Gross Tax Employee NICs Employee Pension Student + Postgrad Loan Net Pay Take-home Pay Employer NICs Employer Pension Total Cost Details
For the period 6 October 2025 to 5 November 2025 05/11/2025 6 £9,450.00 £9,450.00 - £1,890.00 - - - £7,560.00 £7,560.00 - - -
Employee Breakdown - For the period 6 October 2025 to 5 November 2025
First Name Surname Gross Pay Taxable Gross NIC-able Gross Tax Employee NICs Employee Pension Student + Postgrad Loan Net Pay Take-home Pay Employer NICs Employer Pension Cost to Employer
Lewis Durham £2,080.00 £2,080.00 - £416.00 - - - £1,664.00 £1,664.00 - - -
Gaz Cole £700.00 £700.00 - £140.00 - - - £560.00 £560.00 - - -
Paul Horodecky £1,200.00 £1,200.00 - £240.00 - - - £960.00 £960.00 - - -
Ciaran Nolan £910.00 £910.00 - £182.00 - - - £728.00 £728.00 - - -
jack killian £1,700.00 £1,700.00 - £340.00 - - - £1,360.00 £1,360.00 - - -
Paul Handy £900.00 £900.00 - £180.00 - - - £720.00 £720.00 - - -