Payroll Statement

Company
The Dog & Duck
Format
Weekly Summary
Frequency
4-Weekly
Employees
4
Document Information
Filename
api_35343f39-9e73-4923-849d-5c61193a5c01_Payslips_-_4-Week_Ending_3_July_2025_1776256168.pdf
Upload Date
April 15, 2026 at 02:39 PM
Processing Status
Processed
Processing Metadata
Extraction Method
period_based_chunking
Chunks Processed
1
Currency
GBP
Period Summaries (1 periods)
Period End Date Employees Gross Pay Taxable Gross NIC-able Gross Tax Employee NICs Employee Pension Student + Postgrad Loan Net Pay Take-home Pay Employer NICs Employer Pension Total Cost Details
4-Week Ending 3 Jul 2025 03/07/2025 4 £3,808.08 £3,808.08 £16.41 £-179.60 £65.64 - - £3,971.27 £3,971.27 £340.21 - £1,237.22
Employee Breakdown - 4-Week Ending 3 Jul 2025
First Name Surname Gross Pay Taxable Gross NIC-able Gross Tax Employee NICs Employee Pension Student + Postgrad Loan Net Pay Take-home Pay Employer NICs Employer Pension Cost to Employer
Donna Hetherington £966.92 £966.92 - £-110.20 - - - £1,077.12 £1,077.12 £87.29 - £349.16
Leanne Strafford £1,172.16 £1,172.16 £16.41 £40.80 £65.64 - - £1,114.95 £1,114.95 £118.07 - £472.28
Luke Francis £702.08 £702.08 - - - - - £702.08 £702.08 £47.56 - £66.62
Wayne Hetherington £966.92 £966.92 - £-110.20 - - - £1,077.12 £1,077.12 £87.29 - £349.16