Employees
2
Document Information
Filename
api_80110eac-a810-47ec-83e1-485845af2636_GrossToNet-Apr_2025-Nov_2025_1776857816.pdf
Upload Date
April 22, 2026 at 12:45 PM
Processing Status
Processed
Processing Metadata
Extraction Method
period_based_chunking
Chunks Processed
1
Currency
GBP
Period Summaries (1 periods)
Period End Date Employees Gross Pay Taxable Gross NIC-able Gross Tax Employee NICs Employee Pension Student + Postgrad Loan Net Pay Take-home Pay Employer NICs Employer Pension Total Cost Details
Month 1 to 8 - 1st Apr '25 to 30th Nov '25 30/11/2025 2 £19,092.13 £18,449.49 £439.00 £17,489.21 £521.28 - £1,137.60 £642.64 £385.59 - - -
Employee Breakdown - Month 1 to 8 - 1st Apr '25 to 30th Nov '25
First Name Surname Gross Pay Taxable Gross NIC-able Gross Tax Employee NICs Employee Pension Student + Postgrad Loan Net Pay Take-home Pay Employer NICs Employer Pension Cost to Employer
Lloyd Garland £8,172.13 £7,867.49 - £7,549.09 £318.40 - - £304.64 £182.79 - - -
Stacey Llewellyn £10,920.00 £10,582.00 £439.00 £9,940.12 £202.88 - £1,137.60 £338.00 £202.80 - - -