Employees
2
Document Information
Filename
api_81c2d347-caef-4529-8492-17b2f492cc14_GrossToNet-2025-26_1779294878.pdf
Upload Date
May 20, 2026 at 04:35 PM
Processing Status
Processed
Processing Metadata
Extraction Method
period_based_chunking
Chunks Processed
1
Currency
GBP
Period Summaries (1 periods)
Period End Date Employees Gross Pay Taxable Gross NIC-able Gross Tax Employee NICs Employee Pension Student + Postgrad Loan Net Pay Take-home Pay Employer NICs Employer Pension Total Cost Details
Month 1 to 12 - 1st Apr '25 to 31st Mar '26 31/03/2026 2 £24,084.00 £21,571.20 £24,084.00 £2,112.60 £2,512.80 - - £19,458.60 £19,458.60 - - -
Employee Breakdown - Month 1 to 12 - 1st Apr '25 to 31st Mar '26
First Name Surname Gross Pay Taxable Gross NIC-able Gross Tax Employee NICs Employee Pension Student + Postgrad Loan Net Pay Take-home Pay Employer NICs Employer Pension Cost to Employer
Kingsley Gratrick £11,520.00 £11,520.00 £11,520.00 £978.00 - - - £10,542.00 £10,542.00 - - -
Victoria Gratrick £12,564.00 £10,051.20 £12,564.00 £1,134.60 £2,512.80 - - £8,916.60 £8,916.60 - - -