| Client Name | Transaction Date | Transaction Type | Property Price | Stamp Duty | Balance Due Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Wilkins | 31/10/2024 | Sale | £895.00 | N/A | £-832.35 |
| Property Address | Solicitor Firm | Matter Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18, Oxford Street | Atkins Residential | N/A |
| Description | Amount (£) |
|---|---|
| INCOME | |
| Rent for the month 12/11/2024 to 11/12/2024 - Abbey Adkins & Michelle Wright | £895.00 |
| Income Total | £895.00 |
| EXPENDITURE | |
| Management Commission 7.00% of £895.00 | £62.65 |
| Expenditure Total | £62.65 |
| SUMMARY | |
| Balance from previous statement | £0.00 |
| New Balance | £832.35 |
| PAYMENT AMOUNT | £832.35 |
| OUR INVOICE | |
| Invoice No. INV9212 - Fees | £62.65 |
| Total Charges | £62.65 |
| Total Payments Received | £895.00 |
| Balance Due to Client | £832.35 |