| Client Name | Transaction Date | Transaction Type | Property Price | Stamp Duty | Balance Due Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr S Sood & Miss N Sood | 02/11/2025 | Sale | N/A | N/A | £1,225.60 |
| Property Address | Solicitor Firm | Matter Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Crest House, 2 Wrasbury Drive, West Drayton, Greater London, UB7 7FE | iProperties | N/A |
| Description | Amount (£) |
|---|---|
| INCOME | |
| Rent Received For Period 01/11/2025 - 30/11/2025 (Khaja Masoud Sediqi) | £1,600.00 |
| Income Total | £1,600.00 |
| EXPENDITURE | |
| Maintenance - Fix leaking toilet, replace 2 light bulbs, 3 light holders, unblocked waste for all sinks. | £-240.00 |
| Management Fees - Net value £112.00, VAT @ 20% : £22.40 | £-134.40 |
| 7% of Rent Received | £-374.40 |
| Expenditure Total | £-748.80 |
| PAYMENTS RECEIVED | |
| Payment Made To You | £1,225.60 |
| Payments Received Total | £1,225.60 |
| OUR INVOICE | |
| Invoice No 9330 - NET £352.00, VAT £22.40, Total £374.40 | £374.40 |
| Our Invoice Total | £374.40 |
| Total Charges | £-748.80 |
| Total Payments Received | £1,600.00 |
| Balance Due to Client | £1,225.60 |