Back to Dashboard

Property Sale Details

Property Statement Header Information
Client Name Transaction Date Transaction Type Property Price Stamp Duty Balance Due Amount
Mr S Sood & Miss N Sood 04/02/2026 Sale N/A N/A £1,465.60
Property Address Solicitor Firm Matter Reference
7 Crest House, 2 Wrasbury Drive, West Drayton, Greater London, UB7 7FE iProperties N/A
Payment Details - As Document Sections
Description Amount (£)
INCOME
Rent Received For Period 01/02/2026 - 28/02/2026 (Khaja Masoud Sediqi) £1,600.00
Income Total £1,600.00
EXPENDITURE
Management Fees £-134.40
Net value £112.00, VAT @ 20% : £22.40 £-134.40
Expenditure Total £-134.40
PAYMENTS RECEIVED
Payment Made To You £1,465.60
Payments Received Total £1,465.60
OUR INVOICE
Invoice No 9498, NET £112.00, VAT £22.40, Total £134.40 £134.40
Our Invoice Total £134.40
Total Charges £-134.40
Total Payments Received £1,465.60
Balance Due to Client £1,465.60
Document Actions